White Pine High School Fall Sports Schedule

*Schedules subject to change. Please check www.rubymountainleague.org for latest schedules.

FOOTBALL

Aug. 30: vs. Beaver Dam (JV), 4 p.m.; vs. Milford (Varsity), 7 p.m.

Sept. 6: vs. Battle Mountain, 4 p.m. (JV), 7 p.m. (Varsity)

Sept. 13: at Lincoln County, 4 p.m. (JV)), 7 p.m. (Varsity)

Sept. 20: at Laughlin, 4 p.m. (JV), 7 p.m. (Varsity)

Sept. 27: at Calvary Chapel, 7 p.m. (Varsity)

Oct. 4: vs. Needles, 4 p.m. (JV), 7 p.m. (Varsity)

Oct. 11: vs. Mountain View, 4 p.m. (JV), 7 p.m. (Varsity)

Oct. 18: vs. the Meadows, 4 p.m. (JV), 7 p.m. (Varisty)

Oct. 24: at Agassi Prep, TBA

Nov. 8-22: Playoffs.

BOYS AND GIRLS SOCCER

Aug. 30-31: at Spring Creek Jabere, TBA

Sept. 7: vs. alumni, 1 p.m. boys and girls

Sept. 13: vs. Yerington. 2 p.m. (Boys), 4 p.m. (Girls)

Sept. 14: vs. Whitell, 11 a.m. (Boys), 1 p.m. (Girls)

Sept. 20: at North Tahoe, 2 p.m. (Boys), 4 p.m. (Girls)

Sept. 21: at Incline, 11 a.m. (Boys), 1 p.m. (Girls)

Sept. 27: vs. Pershing County, 3 p.m. (Grisl)

Sept. 28: vs. Battle Mountain, 11 a.m. (Boys), 1 p.m. (Girls)

Oct. 5: vs. West Wendover, 11 a.m. (Boys), 1 p.m. (Girls)

Oct. 11: at Yerington, 2 p.m. (Boys), 4 p.m. (Girls)

Oct. 12: at Whittell, 11 a.m. (Boys), 1 p.m. (Girls)

Oct. 18: vs. North Tahoe, 2 p.m. (Boys), 4 p.m. (Girls)

Oct. 19: vs. Incline, 11 a.m. (Boys), 1 p.m. (Girls)

Oct. 24: at Battle Mountain. 2 p.m. (Boys), 4 p.m. (Girls)

Oct. 25: at Pershing County, 10 a.m. (Girls)

Nov. 1:L at West Wendover, 2 p.m. (Boys), 4 p.m. (Girls)

Nov. 8-16: Playoffs

VOLLEYBALL

Aug. 30-31L White Pine Inv., noon (Aug. 30), 9 a.m. (Aug. 31)

Sept. 6: at Eureka, TBA (JV)

Sept. 6-7: at Yerington Inv., 1 p.m. (Varsity, Sept. 6), 8 a.m. (Varisty, Sept. 7)

Sept. 10: at Lincoln County, 4 p.m. (JV), 5 p.m. (Varsity)

Sept. 13: at Yerington, 4 p.m. (JV), 5 p.m. (Varsity)

Sept. 14: vs. Silver Stage, noon (JV), 1 p.m. (Varsity)

Sept. 17: at Pahranagat, 4 p.m. (JV), 5 p.m. (Varsity)

Sept. 20: vs. North Tahoe, 4 p.m. (JV), 5 p.m. (Varsity)

Sept. 21: vs. Incline, noon (JV), 1 p.m. (Varsity)

Sept. 24: vs. Eureka, 5:30 p.m. (JV), 6:30 p.m. (Varsity)

Sept. 27: at Pershing County, 4 p.m. (JV), 5 p.m. (Varsity)

Sept. 28: at Battle Mountain, noon (JV), 1 p.m. (Varsity)

Oct. 4: vs. West Wendover, 4 p.m. (JV), 5 p.m. (Varsity)

Oct. 5: vs. Wells: noon (JV), 1 p.m. (Varsity)

Oct. 11: vs. Yerington, 4 p.m. (JV), 5 p.m . (Varsity)

Oct. 12: at Silver Stage, 2 p.m. (JV), 3 p.m. (Varsity)

Oct. 18: at North Tahoe, 4 p.m. (JV), 5 p.m. (Varsity)

Oct. 19: at Incline, noon (JV), 1 p.m. (Varsity)

Oct. 24: vs. Battle Mountain, 4 p.m. (JV), 5 p.m. (Varsity)

Oct. 25: vs. Pershing County, 4 p.m. (JV), 5 p.m. (Varsity)

Nov. 1: at West Wendover, 3 p.m. (JV), 4 p.m. (Varsity)

Nov. 8-16: Playoffs

GIRLS GOLF

Aug. 29: at Round Mountain. 10 a.m.

Sept. 4: at Elko, 10 a.m.

Sept. 12: at Wells, 10 a.m.

Sept. 19: at Battle Mountain, 10 a.m.

Sept. 26: White Pine, 10 a.m.

Oct. 2: at West Wendover, 9 a.m.

Oct. 8-15: Playoffs

© 2013 The Ely Times. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Sign Up for Email Updates

Get the latest news, alerts, and more from The Ely Times straight to your inbox.

Speak Your Mind

*

shares