Election filings

The filing period for county positions closed on March 14.

This is a list of all the candidates that filed for each position. While the county is not accepting any new applications, anyone that has already filed is allowed to withdraw their candidacy through March 25. All positions are four-year terms unless noted otherwise.

 

County Clerk (Partisan): 

Nichole Holene Baldwin, Republican

Patrice Lytle, Republican

Patrice “Beth” Rose, Republican

Debra Ann Rivero, Democrat

 

County Assessor (Partisan):

Debbie Underwood, Republican

Burton Hilton, Republican

 

County Commissioner Seat 1 (Partisan):

John S. Lampros, Independent

Carol O. McKenzie, Republican

Chris Dailey, Libertarian

 

County Commissioner Seat 5 (Partisan):

Michael Lemich, Democrat

Gary Perea, Democrat

George Chachas, Democrat

 

County Recorder (Partisan):

Martha Rivera Sindelar, Democrat

 

County Treasurer (Partisan):

Catherine M. Bakaric, Republican

 

District Attorney (Partisan):

Kelly C. Brown, Republican

Michael A. Wheable, Republican

 

Sheriff (Non-Partisan):

Steve Marquez

Dan Watts

Penny Jo Robinson

 

Baker GID Seat B5 (Non-Partisan):

Terrance Steadman

 

Hospital Trustees:

District 1 – Julie Gianoli

District 2 – Burton Hilton, Valerie O’Dell-Flannery

District 4 – Gladine Patras, Richard F. Fowley

 

McGill/Ruth GID (Non-partisan): 

Seat A – Roy G. Allen

Seat C – Joni Drahos

Seat D – Mark Tefft, Elaine Blackham

 

School District (Non-Partisan):

Seat A – Lori Hunt

Seat B – Rory Lane “Pete” Mangum

Seat E – Matt Hibbs

 

Soil Conservation (Non-Partisan):

Seat EE (two-year term) – Seth Urbanowitz

 

T V District (Non-Partisan):

Seat B (two-year term) – Sid Beckwith

Seat C – Tony Whittaker

Seat D – Devin Michael Ulibarri

Seat E – Nathan Robertson

Comments

  1. C. O. Jones says:

    My vote’s with Nichole Holene Baldwin, Republican, provided she does not fly her Don’t Tread on me flag.

Speak Your Mind

*

Directory powered by Business Directory Plugin