White Pine High School state track championship stats

The White Pine High School boys and girls track teams competed in the Nevada Division III State Championship on May 23 and 24. The meet marked the Ladycats second straight state championship and the boys also finished strong in third place. Here are the stats of each of the high school athletes from the championship meet from Carson City.

Girls  4x 800 Relay

White Pine, 2nd place

Relay Team: Taylor Pickens 11 2, Jenna Gubler 9, Mackaya Magdaleno 9,  Caitlin Stanton 11

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

Lucy Fullmer, 4th place 17.47-0.75

Brittany Bennett, 6th place 18.04-0.73

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay

White Pine, 2nd place, 1:56.418

Relay Team: Kinsey Bradshaw 12 2,  Brittany Bennett 12, Madison Collins 12, Samantha Gamberg, 9

Girls 1600 Meters

Caitlin Stanton, 4th place, 5:52.895

Girls High Jump

Shania Marques, 1st place, 5 feet 2 inches

Lucy Fullmer, 3rd place, 5 feet

Girls Long Jump

Mikinley Prengel, 3rd place, 15 feet 4.5 inches

Samantha Gamberg, 4th place,15 feet 3.25 inches

Kinsey Bradshaw, 6th place, 14 feet 1.5 inches

Girls 100 Meter Dash

Mikinley Prengel, 4th place,           13.56+0.05

Kinsey Bradshaw, 7th place,       13.81+0.02

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

Lucy Fullmer, 3rd place, 50.086

Girls 800 Meter Run

Caitlin Stanton, 2nd place 2:27.348

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay

White Pine, 2nd place, 4:20.058

Relay Team: Lucy Fullmer 10 2, Jenna Gubler 9, Caitlin Stanton 11 4, Mikinley Prengel 9

Girls Triple Jump

Kinsey Bradshaw, 2nd place, 32 feet 9.25

Mikinley Prengel, 3rd place, 32 feet 5 inches

Brittany Bennett, 5th place, 30 feet 5.25 inches

Girls Pole Vault

Madeline Pickens, 4th place  8 feet

Jenna Gubler, 5th place, 7 feet 6 feet

Mikalyn Almberg, 7th place, 6 feet  6 inches

Girls Shot Put

Tainui Brewster, 6th place, 29 feet  10 inches

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

Nathanial Lee, 5th place, 45.144

Thomas Bischoff, 8th place, 46.621

Boys 800 Meter Run

Ian Carson, 5th place, 2:05.394

Boys 3200 Meter Run

Sam Stewart, 2nd place, 10:35.298

Boys Triple Jump

Thomas Bischoff, 2nd place 42-02.251.48

Nathaniel Lee, 5th place 40-00.502.84

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay

White Pine, 2nd place, 8:44.808

Relay Team: Jesse Petersen 12 2, Nathaniel Lee 11, Cole Evers 10 4, Ian Carson, 12

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

Thomas Bischoff, 5th 8.320.24

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay

White Pine, 4th place 1:35.855

Relay Team: Ian Carson 12 2, Nathaniel Lee 11, Garrett Williams 12 4, Jesse Petersen 12

Boys 1600 Meter Run

Sam Stewart, 6th place, 4:53.793

Dalton Evers, 7th place, 4:59.462

Boys 400 Meter Dash

Jesse Petersen, 2nd place, 51.388

Boys High Jump

Jason Nelson, 6th place, 5-02.003

Boys Long Jump

Thomas Bischoff, 3rd place, 19 feet 8 inches

Jesse Petersen, 7th place, 17 inches 11.5 inches+0.02

 

Speak Your Mind

*